> Photobucket
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Super Moderator ronatoune's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    FRANCE
    Posts
    3,202

    Chelles Battle Pro Review

    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2000 (1st edition):

    Dj:
    Dj Tal

    Results (8vs8):

    1/2 finals:
    Impact vs Big Bo Mass
    Asia Crew vs Koo 2 Pression

    Final:
    Big Bo Mass vs Koo 2 Pression

    Winner: Koo 2 Pression


    Videos:


    height="344">



    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2001:

    Dj:
    Dj Tal

    Results (8vs8):

    1/2 finals:
    Koo 2 Pression vs Outlaw
    Phase T vs Battle Style Crew

    Final:
    Outlaw vs Phase T

    Winner: Phase T


    Video:




    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2002:

    Dj:
    Dj Tal

    Results: 2vs2

    1/2 finals:
    Team Leust vs Liaison Fatale
    K-Sure vs Créteil Crew

    Final:
    Team Leust vs K-sure

    Winner: Team Leust


    Results: 8vs8

    1/2 finals:
    Koo 2 Pression vs Wanted
    Fantastik Armada vs Phase T

    Final:
    Koo 2 Pression vs Phase T

    Winner: Koo 2 Pression


    Videos:






    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2003:

    Dj:
    Dj Tal

    Results 2vs2:

    ¼ finals:
    New Team (Lil’ Worm & Tutu) vs Evolution
    Liaison Fatale vs DNK
    Jungle 2 Dingue vs Rencontre du 3ième Type (Junior & Bruce)
    Medhi & Olivier vs Vagabonds

    ½ finals :
    New Team vs Liaison Fatale
    Rencontre du 3ième Type vs Vagabonds

    Final:
    New Team vs Rencontre du 3ième Type

    Winner : Rencontre du 3ième Type (Junior & Bruce)


    Results 8vs8:

    ¼ finals:
    Street Pokers vs Pockemon
    Phase T vs Fantastik Armada
    Melting Force vs Legitime D
    X-men vs Sans Limite

    ½ finals :
    Pockemon vs Fantastik Armada
    Legitime D vs X-Men

    Final:
    Pockemon vs X-Men

    Winner: Pockemon


    Videos:
    RENCONTRE DU 3ième TYPE vs NEW TEAM (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2003) :


    POCKEMON VS X-MEN (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2003) :
    x-nem vs pokemon 2003 chelles battle pro - Metro
    x-nem vs pokemon 2003 chelles battle pro - Metro

    BBOY DEMON aka DAMIEN (YALATIF):





    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2004 (first international edition):

    Dj’s:
    Dj Tal
    Dj Ben aka Billy Brown

    Judges:
    Lamine
    Ben-j (Division Alpha)
    Gabin (Aktuel Force)

    Results 2vs2:

    ¼ finals:
    Vagabonds (Nono & Boss-K) vs Mounir & Morad
    Babyson & Medhi vs Barcelona Addictos (Kadoer & Extremo)
    Bboy San & François vs Division Alpha
    Dave & Luffy vs Wanted (Junior & Bruce)

    ½ finals :
    Vagabonds vs Barcelona Addictos
    Division Alpha vs Wanted

    Final:
    Barcelona Addictos vs Wanted

    Winner: Barcelona Addictos (Kadoer & Extremo)


    Results 8vs8:

    ¼ finals:
    Team Leust vs Bboyworld Team (Worm/Spee-D/Machine/Keebs/Omar/Ben/Ronnie/David)
    Dream Team Nord vs Legitime Obstruxion
    Fantastik Armada vs Pockemon
    Phase T vs Alliance

    ½ finals:
    Bboyworld Team vs Legitime Obstruxion
    Phase T vs Fantastik Armada

    Final:
    Bboyworld Team vs Phase T

    Winner: Bboyworld Team (Worm/Spee-D/Machine/Keebs/Omar/Ben/Ronnie/David)

    Exhibition battle:
    Ronnie vs Benji


    Videos:
    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2004 (highlight):


    MACHINE in CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2004:


    Barcelona Addictos (Kadoer & Extremo) vs Wanted (Junior & Bruce):


    BBOYWORLD TEAM vs TEAM LEUST (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2004) part1:


    BBOYWORLD TEAM vs TEAM LEUST (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2004) part2 :


    BBOYWORLD TEAM vs LEGITEAM OBSTRUXION (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2004):


    ALLIANCE vs PHASE T (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2004):


    NORTH TEAM vs LEGITEAM OBSTRUXION (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2004):


    RONNIE vs BENJI:
    Last edited by ronatoune; 10-16-2009 at 10:54 PM.

  2. #2
    Super Moderator ronatoune's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    FRANCE
    Posts
    3,202
    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2005:

    Dj’s:
    Dj Ben aka Billy Brown
    Dj Tal

    Results 2vs2:

    ¼ finals:
    Phase T (Franz & Crazy Monkey) vs Vagabonds (Nono & Mounir)
    Spinkings (Cico & Boom) vs Afrojazz (Booba & Lawriz)
    Mortal Kombat vs Sans Limite (Charlilou & Kengo)
    Natural Effects (Paulo & Jens) vs Lamine & David Colas

    ½ finals:
    Spinkings vs Vagabonds
    Mortal Kombat vs Lamine & David Colas

    Final:
    Spinkings vs Lamine & David Colas

    Winner: Spinkings (Cico & Boom)


    Results 8vs8:

    ¼ finals:
    Bboyworld Team (Morris/Abe/Future/Spee-d/Kirk/Cuso/Venom...) vs Pockemon
    Sans Limite vs La Smala
    Terror Bunch vs Melting Force
    Division Alpha vs Alliance

    ½ finals:
    Pockemon vs La Smala
    Terror Bunch vs Alliance

    Final:
    Pockemon vs Alliance

    Winner: Pockemon

    Videos:
    BBOYWORLD TEAM vs POCKEMON (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2005) part1:


    BBOYWORLD TEAM vs POCKEMON (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2005) part2:


    TERROR BUNCH vs MELTING FORCE (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2005) part1:


    TERROR BUNCH vs MELTING FORCE (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2005) part2:


    ALLIANCE vs DIVISION ALPHA (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2005) part1:


    ALLIANCE vs DIVISION ALPHA (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2005) part2:


    POCKEMON vs LA SMALA (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2005) part1:


    POCKEMON vs LA SMALA (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2005) part2:


    TERROR BUNCH vs ALLIANCE (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2005) part1:


    TERROR BUNCH vs ALLIANCE (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2005) part2:


    POCKEMON vs ALLIANCE (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2005) part1:


    POCKEMON vs ALLIANCE (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2005) part2:


    SPINKINGS VS AFROJAZZ:


    NATURAL EFFECTS VS LAMINE & DAVID COLAS:


    PHASE T vs VAGABONDS:


    MORTAL KOMBAT vs SANS LIMITE:


    SPINKINGS vs VAGABONDS:


    MORTAL KOMBAT vs LAMINE & DAVID COLAS:


    SPINKINGS vs LAMINE & DAVID COLAS:

  3. #3
    Super Moderator ronatoune's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    FRANCE
    Posts
    3,202
    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2006 :

    Judges :
    Leelou (Pockemon)
    Ibrahim (The Family)
    Maurizio (Rock Steady Crew)

    Dj’s:
    Dj Tal
    Dj Ben aka Billy Brown


    Results 2vs2:

    ¼ finals:
    Master Of Mayhem (Josh/Keebs) vs Primates (Giovanni & Brice)
    Alliance (Punisher & Houcine) vs Alliance (Amaury & Georges)
    Hoochen (Karimbo & Lawson) vs Hors Norme/K-Sure (Demon/Arthur)
    Allthemost (Yan & Nazim) vs Vagabonds/Killa Beez (Lamine/Ossama)

    ½ finals:
    Master Of Mayhem vs Alliance
    Hors Norme/K-Sure vs Vagabonds/Killa Beez

    Final:
    Master Of Mayhem vs Vagabonds/Killa Beez

    Winner: Master Of Mayhem (Josh/Keebs)


    Results 8vs8:

    ¼ finals:
    Dready Crew vs Dream Team Spain
    Flexible Flav vs Fantastik Armada
    Legiteam Obstruxion vs La Smala
    Original Soul vs Vagabonds

    ½ finals:
    Dready Crew vs Flexible Flav
    Legiteam Obstruxion vs Vagabonds

    Final:
    Flexible Flav vs Vagabonds

    Winner: Flexible Flav

    Exhibition Battle:
    Flying Legz vs Sans Limite
    Baby Battle North VS Baby Battle South
    Bert (Knucklehead Cali) vs Soso (Melting Force)
    Casper (Boogie Brat) vs Gassama (Def Dogz)


    Videos:
    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2006 (highlight):


    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2006 (POWERMOOVE SESSION):


    Lamine @ Chelles Battle Pro 2006:




    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2007:

    Judges:
    Sonny Tee (Soul Control)
    Lamine
    Gabin (Aktuel Force)

    Dj’s:
    Dj Tal
    Dj Ben aka Billy Brown


    Results 2vs2:

    ¼ finals:
    Hoochen (Karimbo & Lawson) vs TG Breakers (Greatman & Beast)
    Xception Crew (Jackson & Siska) vs Motion Disorders (Mijo & Dizzy)
    ETN Crew (Hair Hong & Mix Up) vs Mortal Combat (Kaku & Ryoma)
    Pockemon (Lilou & Brahim) vs Figure 2 Style (Julee1 & Hourte)

    ½ finals:
    TG Breakers vs Motion Disorders
    Mortal Combat vs Pockemon


    Final:
    Motion Disorders vs Pockemon

    Winner: Motion Disorders (Mijo/Dizzy)

    Results 8vs8:

    ¼ finals:
    Momentum vs Dream Team Japan
    Bboyworld Team (Kevo/Charles/Squid/Spee-d/Palmer/Kid David/Roxrite/Keebs) vs Adrenaline
    Eastside B-Boys vs Smockemon
    Sans Limite vs Monsta Killa

    ½ finals:
    Bboyworld Team vs Dream Team Japan
    Eastside B-Boys vs Sans Limite

    Final:
    Bboyworld Team vs Sans Limite

    Winner: Bboyworld Team (Kevo/Charles/Squid/Spee-d/Palmer/Kid David/Roxrite/Keebs)

    Videos:
    HOOCHEN vs TG BREAKERS:


    XCEPTION vs MOTION DISORDERS:


    ETN CREW vs MORTAL COMBAT:


    POCKEMON vs FIGURE 2 STYLE:


    TG BREAKERS vs MOTION DISORDERS:


    POCKEMON vs MORTAL COMBAT:


    POCKEMON vs MOTION DISORDERS:

  4. #4
    Super Moderator ronatoune's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    FRANCE
    Posts
    3,202
    TEAM JAPAN vs MOMENTUM (part1):


    TEAM JAPAN vs MOMENTUM (part2):


    BBOYWORLD TEAM vs ADENALINE (part1):


    BBOYWORLD TEAM vs ADENALINE (part2):


    SMOCKEMON vs EASTSIDE B-BOYS (part1):


    SMOCKEMON vs EASTSIDE B-BOYS (part2):


    SANS LIMITE vs MONSTA KILLA (part1):


    SANS LIMITE vs MONSTA KILLA (part2):


    BBOYWORLD TEAM vs TEAM JAPAN (part1):


    BBOYWORLD TEAM vs TEAM JAPAN (part2):


    EASTSIDE B-BOYS vs SANS LIMITE (part1):


    EASTSIDE B-BOYS vs SANS LIMITE (part2):


    BBOYWORLD TEAM vs SANS LIMITE (part1):


    BBOYWORLD TEAM vs SANS LIMITE (part2):


    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2007 (highlight):




    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2008:

    Judges:
    Reveal (Killafornia/Rock Force)
    Babyson (Babyson)
    Focus (Flow Mo)

    Dj’s:
    Dj Tal
    Dj Cleon


    Results 2vs2:

    ¼ finals:
    Footzbeul (Ismaël & Charly) vs Top 9 (Flying Buddah & Robin)
    Natural Effects/Spinkings (Sonic & Cico) vs Flying Legz (Kaos/Salos)
    Need 4 Speed (By & Junior) vs Rivers (Physicx & Phoenix)
    Gato & Hill vs Momentum (Lagaet & Mix)

    ½ finals:
    Top 9 vs Sonic & Cico
    Momentum vs Rivers

    Final:
    Sonic & Cico vs Rivers

    Winner: Natural Effects/Spinkings (Sonic & Cico)

    Results 8vs8:

    ¼ finals:
    Dream Team Spain vs Team Shmetta
    Ukraine Dream Team vs Def Kidz
    Powerfull Impact vs South West Dream Team
    Legiteam Obstruxion vs Octogon

    ½ finals:
    Dream Team Spain vs Powerfull Impact
    Ukraine Dream Team vs Octogon

    Final:
    Powerfull Impact vs Ukraine Dream Team


    Winner: Ukraine Dream Team

  5. #5
    Super Moderator ronatoune's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    FRANCE
    Posts
    3,202
    Videos:
    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2008 (highlight):


    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2008 (highlight2):


    DEF KIDZ vs UKRAINE DREAM TEAM:


    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2008 JUDGES: BABYSON/REVEAL/FOCUS


    POWERFULL IMPACT vs SOUTH WEST FRANCE TEAM:


    RIVERS vs MOMENTUM:


    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2009:

    Judges:
    Lamine
    Benny Kimoto (Flying Steps)
    Lilou (Pockemon)

    Dj’s:
    Dj Ben aka Billy Brown
    Dj Scream
    Dj Tal


    Results 2vs2:

    ¼ finals:
    Flexible Flav/Renegade (Dereleek & Roxrite) vs Eastside B-boys/Ruffneck Attack (Kolobok & Pluto)
    Flying Steps Jr (Lil’ Ceng & Killa Sebi) vs Fusion Rockers/Momentum (Grazy & Lagaet)
    Legiteam Obstruxion (Marcio & Wilfried) vs Ruffn’X (T-Ko & B-One)
    Hoochen (Chucky & Lawson) vs Anormal Crew/Body Talk (Kwan & Khalil)


    ½ finals:
    Flying Steps Jr vs Eastside B-boys/Ruffneck Attack
    Legiteam Obstruxion vs Hoochen

    Final:
    Legiteam Obstruxion vs Eastside B-boys/Ruffneck Attack


    Winner: Legiteam Obstruxion (Marcio & Wilfried)



    Results 8vs8:

    ¼ finals:
    Fantastik Armada vs Mexicain Dream Team
    Bboyworld Team (Dizzy/Mijo/Stripes/Kevo/Toyz/Domkey/Nalpalm/Bebe)vs North France Dream Team
    Russian Dream Team vs Sans Limite
    Holland Dream Team vs Phase T

    ½ finals:
    Bboyworld Team vs Fantastik Armada
    Sans Limite vs Phase T

    Final :
    Bboyworld Team vs Sans Limite

    Winner: Bboyworld Team (Dizzy/Mijo/Stripes/Kevo/Toyz/Domkey/Nalpalm/Bebe)

    Videos:
    KILLASEBI & LIL CENG vs LAGAET & GRAZY (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2009):


    PHASE T vs SANS LIMITE (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2009) part1:


    PHASE T vs SANS LIMITE (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2009) part2:


    PHASE T vs SANS LIMITE (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2009) part3:


    FANTASTIK ARMADA vs BBOYWORLD TEAM (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2009) part1:


    FANTASTIK ARMADA vs BBOYWORLD TEAM (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2009) part2:


    NORTH FRANCE DREAM TEAM VS BBOYWORLD TEAM (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2009):


    RUSSIA DREAM TEAM VS SANS LIMITE (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2009) part1:


    RUSSIA DREAM TEAM vs SANS LIMITE (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2009) part2:


    PHASE T vs HOLLAND DREAM TEAM (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2009) part1:


    PHASE T vs HOLLAND DREAM TEAM (CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2009) part2 :
    Last edited by ronatoune; 10-06-2009 at 01:48 PM.

  6. #6
    Super Moderator ronatoune's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    FRANCE
    Posts
    3,202
    CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2010:



    Where: GYMNASE MAURICE BAQUET, AVENUE DE L'EUROPE 77500 CHELLES

    When: 6 MARCH 2010, 14:00

    Price: 13€


    More infos soon...

    Infoline:
    01.64.72.84.72
    01.64.21.24.64


    // CHELLES BATTLE PRO 2009 - SAMEDI 7 MARS 2009 \\





    Peace

    www.myspace.com/ronatoune Google

  7. #7

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •